Worldometer Coronavirus Population

स्वास्थ्य

Coronavirus Cases:95,488view by country

Deaths:3,286

Recovered:53,689

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 84 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).Search:

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Total
Recovered
Serious,
Critical
China80,430+1603,013+3225,20952,2085,952
S. Korea5,766+145355,6438852
Italy3,0891072,706276295
Iran2,922922,278552
Diamond Princess706648821235
Japan33162824329
France28542691215
Germany262246162
Spain228222427
USA160+21114098
Singapore11233797
Hong Kong103264376
Switzerland93903
U.K.87798
Norway5959
Kuwait5656
Australia52229211
Bahrain52511
Sweden52511
Malaysia502822
Thailand47+4115311
Taiwan4212912
Netherlands38381
Iraq35233
Canada342771
Austria2929
India29263
U.A.E.282352
Iceland26251
Belgium232211
Algeria1717
San Marino161153
Vietnam16016
Denmark1515
Israel15141
Lebanon15151
Oman15132
Macao1019
Croatia1010
Ecuador10101
Greece99
Czechia88
Qatar88
Finland761
Belarus66
Ireland66
Mexico651
Portugal66
Romania651
Pakistan55
Senegal44
Philippines3102
Azerbaijan33
Brazil33
Georgia33
New Zealand33
Russia312
Chile33
Egypt211
Estonia22
Indonesia22
Saudi Arabia22
Hungary22
Afghanistan11
Andorra11
Armenia11
Cambodia101
Dominican Republic11
Jordan11
Latvia11
Lithuania11
Luxembourg11
North Macedonia11
Monaco11
Morocco11
Nepal101
Nigeria11
Sri Lanka101
Tunisia11
Ukraine11
Argentina11
Liechtenstein11
Poland11
Slovenia11
Total:95,4883113,2863238,51353,6896,420

Highlighted in green= all cases have recovered from the infectionHighlighted in grey= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases

https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/